About Me

Gym Tan Wrestle

Real Name: Rob Strauss

In-Ring Name: Robbie E.

Birth-Place: Alpine, New Jersey

Birth-Date: October 1, 1983

Height: 5’10″

Weight: 195lbs.

TNA Debut: July 27, 2010

 

Bio:

Robbie E. is an American Pro Wrestler, currently signed to TNA (Total Nonstop Action) Wrestling.  Robbie is a former TNA X Division Champion.  Robbie defeated Jay Lethal, on November 7, 2010 at TNA’s PPV known as Turning Point, to capture his first TNA X Division Championship.

 

Robbie E. is formerly managed by Cookie, when they form ‘The Shore”.  On Impact, March 3, 2011, Robbie E. and Cookie aligned themselves with former Jersey Shore cast member Angelina Pivarnick.  ”The Shore” combined with Angelina Pivarnick have joined forces through their mutual dislike of Jenni “JWoww” Farley, whom Pivarnick proceeded to challenge to a match and who believes is responsible for her exit from the above mentioned show.

 

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>